Moringa Oil, Virgin Unrefined
Wild Herb Soap Co.

Moringa Oil, Virgin Unrefined

Regular price $9.25 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping Free shipping on every item

Our Moringa oil comes from a certified organic source.  This treasured oil is pure and undiluted.  Many distributors will add other oils to make a 'blend'.  Wild Herb does NOT do this; we only sell the pure form!  

Moringa oil is cold pressed from the seed of the moringa plant and is native to India, which is where our oil comes from.  This oil is historically used as an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, widely used in anti-aging serums and moisturizers. 

Moringa oil is actually a carrier oil, although some do refer to it as an essential oil.  Moringa can be applied directly to the skin by itself, mixed in bath/body products for topical application or mixed with essential oils.  

This oil is best when refrigerated or stored in a cool, dark space.   Shelf life is approximately 1 year.

INCI: Moringa oleifera

Country of origin:  India

Parts used/Method:  Seeds, cold pressed