Derived from castor plants, castor oil is cold pressed from the seeds. It has no scent or odor and is golden in color. In ancient times, Egyptians used castor oil to aid in the fight of skin infections and to enrich the hair. Nowadays, many personal care products contain this amazing oil. Our castor oil is of the highest grade and sourced from a certified organic supplier.
Castor oil contains antifungal and antibacterial properties. It has a wide array of benefits which include deeply moisturizing, treats dry hair and scalp, helps to kill pathogens that can cause skin problems.
Wild Herb natural castor oil is sourced from a certified organic supplier.
Used widely in making soap, body scrubs and lotion.
Excellent for use in making shampoo, castor oil is known to aid in repairing damaged hair and relieving dry scalp.
INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) seed oil
35 lb size comes in cubitainer with faucet attachment. We will use either UPS or USPS to ship these.