Moringa Seed Oil, Virgin Unrefined
Wild Herb Soap Co. LLC

Moringa Seed Oil, Virgin Unrefined

Regular price $9.25 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping Free shipping on every item

Moringa seed oil is a rich oil that is cold pressed from the seeds of the Moringa tree. This tree is indigenous to the foothills of the Himalayas, or northwestern India, which is exactly where our oil is imported from. Our moringa oil manufacturer is located in India and is certified organic in the U.S. as well as the E.U.

We are extremely proud to be carrying this high grade unrefined oil, as it can be an invaluable ingredient in skin care. Our source states this is the highest grade of moringa oil anywhere. We've begun using this oil immediately for personal use and love the results. We've also made it as affordable as possible and purchase in small batches to ensure freshness! 100% Natural - 100% Pure

Amazing properties of our Moringa oil are as follows:
> Non-GMO > Gluten Free > Paraben Free > Hydrates skin, hair and scalp
> Anti-aging properties > Gentle enough for direct application without dilution

Moringa oil can be used as a massage oil, leaving the skin fully hydrated. It can also be mixed with other carrier oils or as a base, or carrier, oil for blending essential oils. Makes an excellent anti-aging serum base.

INCI: Moringa Oleifera (Moringa) Seed Oil